TEAMS and SCHEDULE 2017

logo

THE TEAMS:

WOMEN +40
FUSION (UK)
PICK and MIX (UK)
SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN)
GLASNEVIN (IRLAND)
VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY)

MEN +40
TRIPLEDOUBLE MURCIA (SPAIN)
SANTANDER MASTER (SPAIN)
CHARLATANS NAPLES  (ITALY)
BASKET KNIGHTS FINALE OVER (ITALY)
MATIBASKET VENICE (ITALY)
SESTIERI VENICE (ITALY)

MEN +50
TEAM HAMBURG (GERMANY)
LONDON EAGLES (UK)
ROCHDALE ROCKETS (UK)
STINGERS PADUA (ITALY)
ALILAGUNA (ITALY)
SESTIERI VENICE  50s (ITALY)

THE DIVISIONS:

DIVISION A (Women’s teams)
FUSION (UK)
SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN)
VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY)
PICK and MIX (UK)
GLASNEVIN (IRLAND)

——————-

DIVISION 40C (Men’s +40s)
SANTANDER MASTER (SPAIN)
BASKET KNIGHTS FINALE OVER (ITALY)
SESTIERI VENICE (ITALY)

DIVISION 40D (Men’s +40s)
TRIPLEDOUBLE MURCIA (SPAIN)
CHARLATANS NAPLES  (ITALY)
MATIBASKET VENICE (ITALY)

——————-

DIVISION 50E (Men’s +50s)
TEAM HAMBURG (GERMANY)
LONDON EAGLES (UK)
SESTIERI VENICE  50s (ITALY)

DIVISION 50F (Men’s +50s)
ROCHDALE ROCKETS (UK)
STINGERS PADUA (ITALY)
ALILAGUNA (ITALY)

 


 

THE GAMES SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY 30 JUNE:

PARK (Second Court) from 6pm:
FUSION (UK) vs VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY) – (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 6pm:
BASKET KNIGHTS FINALE OVER (ITALY)  vs SANTANDER MASTER (SPAIN) (40C)

PARK (Second Court) from 7pm:
MATIBASKET VENICE (ITALY) vs CHARLATANS NAPLES  (ITALY) (40D)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 7pm:
STINGERS PADUA (ITALY) vs ROCHDALE ROCKETS (UK) (50F)

PARK (Second Court) from 8pm:
GLASNEVIN (IRLAND) vs SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 8pm:
LONDON EAGLES (UK) vs SESTIERI VENICE 50s (ITALY) (50F)

————-

SATURDAY 1 JULY:

PARK (Second Court) from 9am:
VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY) vs SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 9am:
TRIPLEDOUBLE MURCIA (SPAIN) vs MATIBASKET VENICE (ITALY)  (40D)

PARK (Second Court) from 10am:
PICK and MIX (UK) vs GLASNEVIN (IRLAND) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 10am:
ROCHDALE ROCKETS (UK) vs ALILAGUNA (ITALY) (50F)

PARK (Second Court) from 11am:
TEAM HAMBURG (GERMANY) vs LONDON EAGLES (UK) (50E)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 11am:
SESTIERI VENICE (ITALY) vs BASKET KNIGHTS FINALE OVER (ITALY) (40C)

—–

PARK (Second Court) from 6pm:
VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY) vs PICK and MIX (UK) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 6pm:
FUSION (UK) vs SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN) (A)

PARK (Second Court) from 7pm:
ALILAGUNA (ITALY) vs STINGERS PADUA (ITALY) (50F)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 7pm:
SANTANDER MASTER (SPAIN) vs SESTIERI VENICE (ITALY) (40C)

PARK (Second Court) from 8pm:
SESTIERI VENICE 50s (ITALY) vs TEAM HAMBURG (GERMANY) (50E)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 8pm:
CHARLATANS NAPLES  (ITALY) vs TRIPLEDOUBLE MURCIA (SPAIN) (40)

————-

SUNDAY 2 JULY:

PARK (Second Court) from 9am:
PICK and MIX (UK) vs FUSION (UK) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 9am:
Final 5th/6th Men +40

PARK (Second Court) from 10am:
Final 5th/6th Men +50
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 10am:
VENICE SPRITZ TEAM (TdS) (ITALY) vs GLASNEVIN (IRLAND)  (A)
PARK (Second Court) from 11am:
PICK and MIX (UK) vs SUPERSENIOR CBF HUESCA  (SPAIN) (A)

—–

PARK (Second Court) from 5pm:
Final 3th/4th Men +50
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 5pm:
Final 3th/4th Men +40

PARK (Second Court) from 6pm:
GLASNEVIN (IRLAND) vs FUSION (UK) (A)
PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 6pm:
Final 1th/2th Men +50

PATTINODROMO (Central Court) from 7pm:
Final 1th/2th Men +40

————-

 

 

Advertisements